772-236-7780
2250-2296 N US Highway 1, Fort Pierce, FL for Rent

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/3
1,100 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

2250-2296 N US Highway 1
Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Fort Pierce North

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Move-in ready!

OVERVIEW

Professional 1,100 SF commercial space featuring dedicated office area and bay door access, ideal for roofing, construction, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, landscaping, and other trade or service-oriented businesses. Strategically located with high visibility and convenient access from both Old Dixie Highway and Federal Highway. Property highlights include monument signage, ample on-site parking, and close proximity to North Hutchinson Island. Recent improvements include fresh exterior paint, new HVAC system, and a resurfaced parking lot. The property is under new ownership and management, offering a well-maintained and professionally managed environment. Surrounded by a variety of established small businesses, this location provides an excellent opportunity for companies seeking functional space in a highly accessible commercial location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,100 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,430 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.30 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2-4 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1989

PARKING SPACES

64

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.56 AC

LAND SF

67,953.6 SF

ZONING

C3, GENERAL CO

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Matthew MondoJeremiah Baron & Co Commercial Real Estate, LLCMore Info
772-236-7780

772-236-7780