22401 IN-23 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

South Bend, IN 46614- Southside South Bend864,666 SF
$2,084,250 USD
574-220-8636
22401 IN-23, South Bend, IN for Sale
$2,084,250 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
864,666 SF

22401 IN-23
South Bend, IN 46614
Southside South Bend

OVERVIEW

22401 SR 23 Hwy is a 19.85-acre parcel right off the US 20 Bypass on the southwest side of South Bend. The site is cleared and has been improved with clean fill. Municipal utilities are proximal to site, there is a water main, gas main, and power access from the south; sewer is on the north side of the Bypass. Ownership is currently engaged in feasibility discussions for rezoning, annexation and extending utility service extensions for larger scale development. Site provides immediate access to US-20 and a location situated amidst major land development sites, this opportunity is ideal for service, transport, or industrial use. The adjacent parcels (200+ acres) are available under separate listing.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,084,250 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$105,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

22401 SR 23

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial

LAND ACRES

19.85 AC

LAND SF

864,666 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas

ZONING

Agricultural (County)

APN/PARCEL ID

71-08-21-400-020.000-025

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gregory PinkBradley CompanyMore Info
574-220-8636

Gregory PinkBradley CompanyMore Info
574-220-8636