805-704-5727
2240 S Thornburg St, Santa Maria, CA for Rent

$11.40 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/4
21,117 SF | 1 Space

2240 S Thornburg St
Santa Maria, CA 93455

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2 rollup door (1 grade level and 1 truck well/loading dock)

OVERVIEW

The property offers tall ceilings, plenty of power for manufacturing processes, 2 rollup doors, including a truck well, and second floor office space. The buildings’ high bay and open design allows great flexibility for manufacturing or warehousing uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

21,117 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$20,061 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.95 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.40 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

21,117 SF

YEAR BUILT

1989

UTILITIES

Water, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

27

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.73 AC

LAND SF

31,798.8 SF

ZONING

CM

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steve DavisMcCarty Davis Commercial Real EstateMore Info
805-704-5727

Steve DavisMcCarty Davis Commercial Real EstateMore Info
805-704-5727