403-903-7879

NO PHOTO

$42.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
2,308 SF | 1 Space

OVERVIEW

An exceptional leasing opportunity in the heart of the Beltline, offering outstanding visibility and strong pedestrian traffic. This versatile space is ideal for a medical aesthetics clinic, massage studio, nail salon, or other beauty and wellness concepts. The premises offer approximately 2,308 sq. ft. in total, comprising 1,308 sq. ft. on the main floor ($42 p.s.f) and approximately 1,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine ($21 p.s.f). The annual operating cost is $23 p.s.f approximately. The main level is thoughtfully designed with reception, five private treatment rooms, one bathroom, and one shower room, making it fully functional for wellness or clinical use. The mezzanine provides two additional rooms, a kitchen and half bathroom, and office space, offering flexibility for staff, administration, or additional services. Adding to the long-term value of this location, two major high-rise developments of approximately 69 and 62 storeys have been proposed in the immediate vicinity, which is expected to significantly enhance density, foot traffic, and overall area growth. This is a rare opportunity to establish or expand your business in a highly sought-after central location, perfectly positioned to benefit from the continued growth of the beauty and wellness industry.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,308 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,078 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

520,872 SF

YEAR BUILT

2012

PARKING SPACES

212

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.98 AC

LAND SF

42,688.8 SF

ZONING

DC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ramesh VermaReal Estate Professionals Inc.More Info
403-903-7879

Ramesh VermaReal Estate Professionals Inc.More Info
403-903-7879