901-351-5595
2235 Covington Pike, Memphis, TN for Rent

$13.17 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/4
1,640 SF | 1 Space

2235 Covington Pike
Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh

OVERVIEW

Former restaurant setups available (gas lines, grease trap,etc) Will be renovated High Traffic Counts: 42,256 vehicles/day on Covington Pike & 29,644 vehicles/day on nearby Raleigh Lagrange Busy Center with 11 co-tenants Building Tenants: Suite 1-2: 901 Sounds Suite 4: A-1 Tax Service Suite 5-6: People Ready Suite 7: Smoke Shack Exotics Suite 8: Thrifty Man Suite 9: Vacant Suite 10-11: The Komplex Hair Braiding Suite 12: Talento Fino Barbershop Suite 14: Books & Beauty Suite 15: Tattoos Suite 16-17: Elegance

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,640 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,800 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.10 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.17 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

25,431 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

PARKING SPACES

110

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.23999 AC

LAND SF

97,574 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Melanie Myers BlandMyers Commercial Real EstateMore Info
901-351-5595

Melanie Myers BlandMyers Commercial Real EstateMore Info
901-351-5595