239-682-7444
2224 Tamiami Trl E, Naples, FL for Rent

$45.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/3
1,750 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

2224 Tamiami Trl E
Naples, FL 34112
East Naples

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding second-generation restaurant building | Ideal for QSR, fast-casual, and drive-thru concepts
  • Drive-thru infrastructure with pylon signage and ample on-site parking
  • Approximately 140 feet of frontage with strong visibility and access
  • Located on a heavily traveled corridor with 35,000 VPD
  • Strategically positioned between Naples and Marco Island consumer bases
  • Surrounded by significant redevelopment and hospitality growth

OVERVIEW

Positioned along highly trafficked US 41 / Tamiami Trail E, 2224 Tamiami Trail E presents a rare opportunity to lease a freestanding 1,750± SF second-generation drive-thru restaurant in the rapidly evolving East Naples corridor. Situated on 0.41± acres with approximately 140’ of frontage, the property offers exceptional visibility, access, and exposure to more than 35,500 vehicles per day nearby. Located between Naples and Marco Island, the site benefits from strong surrounding demographics, growing hospitality activity, and proximity to major developments including JW Marriott Marco Island Beach Resort, The Metropolitan Naples, Avra, and The Halcyon. Zoned C-4, the property is ideally suited for QSR, fast-casual, and drive-thru concepts with existing infrastructure including a drive-thru lane, pylon signage, and ample surface parking.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,563 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$45.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Fast Food

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,750 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.41 AC

LAND SF

17,859.6 SF

ZONING

C-4

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bryan FloresLee & Associates Commercial Real Estate ServicesMore Info
239-682-7444

239-682-7444