2201 Dickerson Pike - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Nashville, TN 37207- Talbot's Corner34,412 SF
$2,550,000 USD
615-497-6488
2201 Dickerson Pike, Nashville, TN for Sale
$2,550,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
34,412 SF

2201 Dickerson Pike
Nashville, TN 37207
Talbot's Corner

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Corner Commercial Lot

OVERVIEW

Large corner pad site at the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Trinity Lane in East Nashville. Offered for sale at $2,550,000 or available for ground lease. Under half a mile from the I-65/I-24 interchange. Combined traffic counts at intersection 43,000 vehicles daily. Zoned CS (Commercial Service) with 165’ of frontage on Dickerson Pike and 154’ on Trinity Lane, the site offers excellent visibility and access at a signalized corner. Previously improved as a drive-through restaurant, well-suited for drive-through, auto, and retail use. Surrounded by a mix of national brands and established neighborhood anchors, the site benefits from a strong daily traffic capture and growing residential density. Downtown Nashville and the East Bank are minutes away, making this a compelling first-mover opportunity for an investor, owner-user, or national brand seeking an early position in one of the Southeast's fastest growing urban markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,550,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$3,227,848/AC

PRICE/SF

$74 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.79 AC

LAND SF

34,412 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

C

APN/PARCEL ID

071-07-0-124

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Andrew TerrellCompassMore Info
615-497-6488

Andrew TerrellCompassMore Info
615-497-6488