220 Oneil Ct - Industrial FOR SALE

Columbia, SC 29223- Northeast Arcadia Lakes
$1,156,000 USD
803-254-0100
220 Oneil Ct, Columbia, SC for Sale
$1,156,000 USD
Industrial - FOR SALE
1/11
null | 6.75% Cap Rate

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±7,800 SF (130’ x 60’) fully conditioned, flex building
  • Includes mezzanine storage space with private office
  • Clear span, open interior space w/16' to 18' ceiling heights
  • Great location in an established commercial zone among a mix of residential, retail & offices
  • Stabilized asset with NNN lease & strong personal guaranty
  • Sale Price: $1,156,000 | Cap Rate: 6.75%

OVERVIEW

220 Oneil Court presents a stabilized, single-tenant investment opportunity featuring a ±7,800 SF fully conditioned, industrial flex building with a long-term NNN lease in place. The clear span facility offers 16’–18’ ceiling heights, a rear drive-in door, mezzanine storage with private office, and an attractive glass storefront, enhanced by new exterior paint in 2026. Strategically positioned just minutes from I-20, I-77, SC-277, and Two Notch Road, the property benefits from excellent regional connectivity within a well-established commercial corridor. This turnkey asset delivers reliable income in a highly accessible Columbia submarket. * ±7,800 SF (130’ x 60’) fully conditioned, flex building * Includes mezzanine storage space with private office * Block building with glass storefront * Clear span, open interior space * 16’ – 18’ Ceiling heights * 1 Drive-in door at rear of the building * Ample parking for customers and employees * New exterior paint (2026) * Single tenant occupancy * Stabilized asset with NNN lease & strong personal guaranty * Fully leased through 2030 * GC (General Commercial zoning, Richland County * Richland County tax map R17005-02-09 * Great location in an established commercial zone among a mix of residential, retail & offices * ±0.3 Miles to Two Notch Road, ±0.7 miles to I-20, ±1.5 miles to I-77 & ±2 miles to SC-277 * Sale Price: $1,156,000 * Cap Rate: 6.75%

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,156,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$148 USD /SF

CAP RATE

6.75%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1995

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

36

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.9

LAND SF

39,204

ZONING

GC

APN/PARCEL ID

17005-02-09

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tristan LeeNAI ColumbiaMore Info
803-254-0100

Tristan LeeNAI ColumbiaMore Info
803-254-0100