401-465-0417
220 Old Baptist Rd, North Kingstown, RI for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/9
3,625 SF | 1 Space

220 Old Baptist Rd
North Kingstown, RI 02852

OVERVIEW

Second floor commercial unit offering approximately 3,625 square feet of flexible space. Zoned industrial, make it ideal for light manufacturing, warehouse use, studio space, business operations that require functional square footage. Private bathroom in the hallway outside of the unit, just renovated. Unit features overhead door. The property offers easy highway access providing convenient connectivity for employees, clients and deliveries. Close to Quonset Point.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,625 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,531 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

23,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1991

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

24

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

ZONING

LI

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael RussoRI Real Estate ServicesMore Info
401-465-0417

Michael RussoRI Real Estate ServicesMore Info
401-465-0417