908-812-3000
220 Lenox Ave, Westfield, NJ for Rent

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
1,000 SF | 1 Space

220 Lenox Ave
Westfield, NJ 07090

HIGHLIGHTS

  • DOWNTOWN LOCATION!
  • OFF-STREET PARKING!
  • CORNER OFFICE ON THE TOP FLOOR!

OVERVIEW

GORGEOUS TOP FLOOR UNIT! APPROXIMATELY 1,000 SQUARE FEET CONSISTS OF 2 PRIVATE OFFICES, CONFERENCE ROOM, OPEN OFFICE AREA, 2 PRIVATE LAVATORIES. PARKING LOT IN REAR. INCREDIBLE LOCATION IN DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD! RENT INCLUDES ALL EXPENSES EXCEPT INTERNET!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1973

PARKING SPACES

21

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25 AC

LAND SF

10,890 SF

ZONING

GB3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John WileyColdwell Banker RealtyMore Info
908-812-3000

John WileyColdwell Banker RealtyMore Info
908-812-3000