21616 Grand River ave - Industrial FOR SALE

Detroit, MI 48219- Redford
$695,000 USD
313-525-1101
21616 Grand River ave, Detroit, MI for Sale
$695,000 USD
Industrial - FOR SALE
1/25
null | Request Cap Rate

Jun '26

21616 Grand River ave
Detroit, MI 48219
Redford

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Unique offering with characteristics rarely available in today's market!
  • Attractive price point in rapidly growing area!
  • Multi-Purpose building suitable for many uses!

OVERVIEW

Large and architecturally distinctive commercial opportunity positioned on heavily traveled Grand River Avenue with exceptional visibility and strong traffic counts. Strategically located directly across from Meijer and surrounded by an established mix of national retailers, the property benefits from outstanding consumer draw and a proven retail corridor. The surrounding area is highly populated and has experienced significant growth and redevelopment in recent years. Boasting over 9,400 SF, the building offers a highly functional and versatile layout designed to accommodate a wide range of uses. The building has undergone many renovations in recent years and features expansive open layout with impressive ceiling clearance, a large showroom/retail area, workshop space with abundant storage capacity, multiple restrooms, executive office space, and a flexible multipurpose area. The building also benefits from abundant natural light throughout, with skylights and windows creating a bright, open atmosphere. Additional features include two (2) overhead drive-in doors, providing convenient loading access and easy operational flexibility. Currently operating as a furniture and décor showroom featuring art and specialty pieces, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for furniture users, retail operators, showroom concepts, entertainment uses, or adaptive reuse opportunities seeking a high-profile location with immediate functionality and strong market presence.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$695,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$73 USD /SF

PROPERTY NAME

NINE Design + Homes Headquarters (9,462 SF)

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1946

APN/PARCEL ID

22-007835

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Yousef BeydounRE/MAX Team 2000More Info
313-525-1101

Yousef BeydounRE/MAX Team 2000More Info
313-525-1101