215 E Oakland Park Blvd - Retail FOR SALE

Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,200,000 USD
954-566-8500
215 E Oakland Park Blvd, Oakland Park, FL for Sale
$2,200,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/3
null | Request Cap Rate

Aug '26

215 E Oakland Park Blvd
Oakland Park, FL 33334

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Rare build-to-suit 5,515 sf retail warehouse across two combined parcels.
  • Flexible layout with throughway connection easily divisible into two buildings
  • Strong frontage on Oakland Park Blvd with rear alley access

OVERVIEW

Rare, vacant, build to suit 5,515 sf, Class B Retail Warehouse building on .25 acre parcel. This sale includes 211 E Oakland Park Blvd (3,765 sf) and 215 E Oakland Park Blvd (1,750 sf). Buildings (211 and 215) are combined with a throughway and can easily be divided into 2 separate buildings. Excellent visibility on Oakland Park Boulevard. Easy access alleyway in rear of building. 400 amp 3 phase power electrical service 3 10’ garage doors Hurricane impact windows, doors and garage doors 3 restrooms 23 tons of air conditioning 17’/15’ ceilings clear height

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,200,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$399 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1969

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

11

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25 AC

LAND SF

10,906 SF

ZONING

B-1

APN/PARCEL ID

49-42-22-00-0730,49-42-22-00-0731

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kathy SpadaFastsignsMore Info
954-566-8500

Kathy SpadaFastsignsMore Info
954-566-8500