919-576-2501
215 E Chatham St, Cary, NC for Rent

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/6
1,560 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2nd Generation Class A Office Space
  • On-site & public parking available
  • Co-tenants include Faulisi’s Caffe, SideBar, Epicurean Ristorante, Harris & Company Insurance, the Tutu School, and Bond Brothers
  • Walking distance to numerous dining, hospitality and entertainment options, US Post Office, Cary Public Library, Downtown Cary Park, etc
  • Surrounded by upscale residential developments including the Meridian East Chatham, Chatham Walk, Park Station Townhomes, and The Jordan

OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of Downtown Cary, 215 E Chatham St offers exceptional accessibility just minutes from both Raleigh and Durham, while being within walking distance of local restaurants, bakeries, parks, breweries, and art venues. Mid-Town Square is conveniently located only 15 minutes from both Research Triangle Park and Raleigh-Durham International Airport.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,560 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,460 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

25,054 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2017

PARKING SPACES

37

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.77 AC

LAND SF

33,541.2 SF

ZONING

GCP

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Moss WithersLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-576-2501

Moss WithersLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-576-2501