214 S Pike Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Sarver, PA 16055 1,055,023 SF
$1,700,000 USD
724-295-4700
214 S Pike Rd, Sarver, PA for Sale
$1,700,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
1,055,023 SF

214 S Pike Rd
Sarver, PA 16055

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Approximately 24 acres of mostly flat land with frontage along Route 356 and Parker Road.
  • Zoned RA (Rural Residential) within an overlay district allowing various uses, with a stream traversing the property.

OVERVIEW

Approximately 24 acres of mostly flat land at 214 S Pike in Buffalo Township, with frontage along Route 356 and Parker Road. The site is zoned RA (Rural Residential) within an overlay district that permits a range of uses. A stream runs through the property, and it is offered for sale at $1,700,000. OGMs do convey.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$70,190/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

24.22 AC

LAND SF

1,055,023 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

RA

APN/PARCEL ID

040-1F77-7B-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mary Ann TegethoffCentury 21 American Heritage RealtyMore Info
724-295-4700

724-295-4700