214-463-9555
213-215 W Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX for Rent

$16.22 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/11
3,515 SF | 1 Space

213-215 W Ennis Ave
Ennis, TX 75119

OVERVIEW

Welcome to 213 W. Ennis Ave, Unit 500 — a prime commercial space for lease in the heart of downtown Ennis, TX. Set within the historic Livery Building this space showcases tall ceilings, exposed wooden trusses, and concrete flooring, blending authentic character with modern functionality. This versatile unit includes two spacious open rooms that can be connected or divided using track-mounted antique carriage house doors, giving your business layout flexibility and a truly unique aesthetic. Front and rear exterior entrances that lead into a stylish, well-maintained common area. The space offers multiple direct access options, including one glass entry and two glass roll-up doors that provides opportunity for creative uses and added convenience. A dry kitchen provides the perfect spot for coffee breaks or casual meetings. The common area of the building features three entry points into the space as well as roomy, ADA-compliant men’s and ladies’ restrooms—maintained and managed by landlord. Viewings: Viewings are appointment only. Please contact our office to arrange your viewing appointment.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,515 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,751 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.35 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.22 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,785 SF

YEAR BUILT

1920

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.26 AC

LAND SF

11,325.6 SF

ZONING

Retail Office

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian StevensLegacy RealtyMore Info
214-463-9555

Brian StevensLegacy RealtyMore Info
214-463-9555