211 W Parkcenter Blvd - Restaurant FOR SALE

Boise, ID 83706- Southeast Boise
$3,750,000 USD
208-947-0814
211 W Parkcenter Blvd, Boise, ID for Sale
$3,750,000 USD
Restaurant - FOR SALE
1/13
null | 6.01% Cap Rate

211 W Parkcenter Blvd
Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully leased, freestanding Red Robin restaurant property for sale.
  • Fantastic absolute NNN leased corporate guaranteed investment opportunity.
  • Prominently positioned with strong demographics as the only Red Robin in the downtown area.
  • No management involvement.
  • Located near BSU Campus, high traffic Broadway Avenue and surrounded by major business parks on Parkcenter including the Albertsons corporate HQ.

OVERVIEW

A key investment opportunity located at 211 W. Parkcenter Blvd, Boise, ID. This 6,155 SF free standing building, originally constructed in 1982 and meticulously renovated in 2003, offers an attractive addition to any investor's portfolio. Zoned L-OD and fully occupied, this property presents a strong foundation for retail or other commercial ventures. With its strategic placement in the Boise MSA area, it provides a valuable platform for business growth and development.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$609 USD /SF

CAP RATE

6.01%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1982

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

77

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.31 AC

LAND SF

57,064 SF

ZONING

L-OD

APN/PARCEL ID

R6907020010

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John StevensTOK CommercialMore Info
208-947-0814

John StevensTOK CommercialMore Info
208-947-0814