211 W 53rd St N - Warehouse FOR SALE

Park City, KS 67204
$1,000,000 USD
316-650-8853
211 W 53rd St N, Park City, KS for Sale
$1,000,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

211 W 53rd St N
Park City, KS 67204

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Large 5.94-acre site with significant yard space for outdoor storage or fleet operations.
  • 6,600 SF main floor plus 2,140 SF mezzanine for flexible use and expansion potential.
  • Five overhead doors provide efficient loading and operational flow.
  • Excellent visibility along 53rd Street with approximately 513 feet of frontage.
  • Convenient access to I-135, K-254, and major arterials serving the Wichita metro area.

OVERVIEW

This industrial property in Park City offers a versatile warehouse facility with a large yard on nearly six acres, providing ample outdoor storage and operational flexibility. The building features a main floor of approximately 6,600 square feet, complemented by a mezzanine level of 2,140 square feet, ideal for additional storage or office build-out. Constructed with a durable metal-on-steel frame and a 16-foot ceiling height, the property is designed to accommodate a range of light industrial uses. The site includes five overhead doors for efficient loading and unloading, along with significant yard space that supports heavy equipment, fleet parking, or material storage. Positioned along 53rd Street with approximately 513 feet of frontage, the property offers excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes, including I-135 and K-254, ensuring strong connectivity to Wichita and the surrounding region. Zoned I-1 Light Industrial, this property is well-suited for owner-users or investors seeking a functional asset in a growing industrial corridor. With its combination of building utility, expansive land area, and strategic location, this offering presents a compelling opportunity in the Wichita metro market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,000,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$152 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

5.94

LAND SF

258,647

ZONING

I1

APN/PARCEL ID

094-20-0-11-01-005.00,094-20-0-11-01-006.00,094-20-0-11-01-007.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bradley Tidemann, SIORReece Nichols South Central KansasMore Info
316-650-8853

316-650-8853