540-720-0000
21 Perchwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA for Rent

$12.90 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/4
5,346 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

21 Perchwood Dr
Fredericksburg, VA 22405

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1 mile from I-95 Centreport Pkwy exit 136
  • Fully Conditioned space
  • Open floor plan with 2 restrooms
  • 3 phase power

OVERVIEW

5346 sf fully conditioned 90'x60' flex space 1 mile from Centreport Parkway I-95 Exit 136. 2 bay doors 1 - 12'x14' and 1 14'x14'drive in door, 2 restrooms, III Phase power. Ready for your service related business, showroom or custom build out.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,346 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,747 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.90 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Showroom

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,055 SF

YEAR BUILT

1997

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

17

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.45 AC

LAND SF

106,722 SF

ZONING

M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Clay MihoulidesChrismarr CommercialMore Info
540-720-0000

Clay MihoulidesChrismarr CommercialMore Info
540-720-0000