20751 FM 1155 E - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Washington, TX 77880 4,356,000 SF
$2,499,900 USD
979-451-0593
20751 FM 1155 E, Washington, TX for Sale
$2,499,900 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/46
4,356,000 SF

20751 FM 1155 E
Washington, TX 77880

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±100 unrestricted acres positioned between Brenham and College Station in a high-growth Central Texas corridor
  • Ideal for commercial, hospitality, recreational, agricultural, or mixed-use development opportunities
  • Improved with ponds, creek, rolling terrain, working infrastructure, workshops, and an updated historic farmhouse

OVERVIEW

With extensive road frontage, rolling topography, and a strategic location in the birthplace of the Lone Star State, the property offers tremendous potential for a wide range of commercial, agricultural, recreational, hospitality, or mixed-use ventures.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,499,900 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$24,999/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.57 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

±100-acre Commercial Investment

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Horse Stables, Open Space, Agricultural, Pasture/Ranch

LAND ACRES

100 AC

LAND SF

4,356,000 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

R172210

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cari GoekeSouthern District Properties Group - CompassMore Info
979-451-0593

979-451-0593