818-244-3000
2070 Floyd St, Burbank, CA for Rent

$22.20 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/15
10,498 SF | 1 Space

2070 Floyd St
Burbank, CA 91504
Vega

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 16 Foot Clearance
  • Gated Parking
  • Full HVAC

OVERVIEW

Prime industrial/office opportunity at 2070 Floyd Street in Burbank, CA — offering 10,498 SF of versatile space zoned M2, available at $1.85/SF Gross. Built in 1986, this well-appointed property features 5,480 SF of office space, 16' warehouse clearance, a 12x12 loading door, robust 400A/240V/3-phase power, and fully air-conditioned throughout. With 11 gated parking spaces on a 13,930 SF lot, the property delivers the security and functionality that industrial and creative tenants demand in the Burbank market. Ideally situated near the Empire Center with convenient freeway access, 2070 Floyd Street places your business in one of the San Fernando Valley's most sought-after industrial corridors — minutes from Hollywood Burbank Airport and major entertainment and commercial hubs. Whether you're in light manufacturing, production, distribution, or professional services, this flex industrial property offers the rare combination of functional warehouse space and substantial office buildout in a highly accessible Burbank location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,498 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$19,421 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.85 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.20 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Industrial Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,498 SF

YEAR BUILT

1985

UTILITIES

Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.64 AC

LAND SF

27,878.4 SF

ZONING

M2, Burbank

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Scott CoxPacific West Business Properties, Inc.More Info
818-244-3000

Scott CoxPacific West Business Properties, Inc.More Info
818-244-3000