540-247-1756
205 Brick Kiln Rd, Winchester, VA for Rent

$8.98 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/40
11,600 SF | 1 Space

205 Brick Kiln Rd
Winchester, VA 22601

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 11,600± SF total – mix of approx. 1,800± SF office/mezzanine and 9,800± SF warehouse for balanced admin and operations space
  • Rare M2 industrial zoning in proximity to Winchester City and major corridors—ideal for contractor, service, and light industrial users.
  • Functional warehouse layout with loading and clear height suitable for storage, racking, and light production or assembly.
  • 3-phase 120/208V electric service, supporting a range of equipment, shop, and light manufacturing needs.
  • On-site parking and practical site layout, providing an efficient operating environment for trade and service-oriented businesses.

OVERVIEW

11,600± SF industrial/flex space with approximately 1,800± SF of office/mezzanine and 9,800± SF of warehouse in rare M2 zoning near the Winchester City/Frederick County line. This suite offers a practical combination of office and high function warehouse with loading, 3 phase power, and on site parking—well suited for contractor, service, light production, or distribution users seeking an efficient operational base in the Winchester market. Warehouse clear heights include approximately 18' to the roof deck, 16'8" to the underside of the primary steel roof beam, and approximately 15'11" at the eave.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

11,600 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,681 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$8.98 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

23,400 SF

YEAR BUILT

1952

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

5

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.36 AC

LAND SF

59,241.6 SF

ZONING

M2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brett HaynesOakCrest Commercial Real EstateMore Info
540-247-1756

Brett HaynesOakCrest Commercial Real EstateMore Info
540-247-1756