208-912-5515
2041 5th Ave W, Vale, OR for Rent

$14.85 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/6
2,100 SF | 1 Space

2041 5th Ave W
Vale, OR 97918

OVERVIEW

Covered, pull through, 70x30ft shop sits near the main road, away from the house. Three 50 amp 240 volt plugs. Staging area around shop is shared with farmer. 3 bedroom 2 bath farm house with shed included in price. The older, brick house was built in 1957 and an addition was added later with an upstairs master bed and bath, along with an unfinished basement. Tenant pays for electricity, propane gas and trash. House is on well and septic tank. A/C included. Dogs and cats allowed. No smoking or vaping.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,100 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,599 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.24 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.85 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

AVAILABLE

May 23, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Specialty

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,100 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

2014

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

219.3 AC

LAND SF

9,552,708 SF

ZONING

C-A1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Natasha TaylorWhite Rock LLCMore Info
208-912-5515

Natasha TaylorWhite Rock LLCMore Info
208-912-5515