323-973-3094
20401 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA for Rent

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/15
62,400 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

20401 Prairie St
Chatsworth, CA 91311

OVERVIEW

Gordon Mace & Corey Breit are proud to present an incredible 62,400 SF freestanding Industrial property for lease in the Heart of Chatsworth. 24' Clearance Height, Dock & Ground Level Loading, Gated & Secured Lot, Interior Skylights, Fully Sprinklered Warehouse Area, Air Conditioned Offices. Tours by appointment only. Please contact Corey Breit for showings at 323-973-3094.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

62,400 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$62,400 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Manufacturing

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

62,400 SF

YEAR BUILT

1984

UTILITIES

Lighting, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

60

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.57 AC

LAND SF

111,949.2 SF

ZONING

MR2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Corey BreitSpectrum Commercial Real Estate, Inc.More Info
323-973-3094

Corey BreitSpectrum Commercial Real Estate, Inc.More Info
323-973-3094