267-357-8057
2040 Napfle Ave, Philadelphia, PA for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/14
5,000 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2040 Napfle Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19152
Rhawnhurst

OVERVIEW

MPN Realty, Inc. is pleased to present 2040 Napfle Avenue—a rare opportunity to acquire or lease a highly visible, freestanding commercial building positioned at the apex of a five-point intersection in Northeast Philadelphia. Situated directly adjacent to a high-traffic McDonald’s and just off the area’s primary commercial corridors, the property benefits from exceptional visibility without the congestion of main thoroughfares. The 5,000 SF single-story building sits on a uniquely shaped triangular parcel with frontage on both Napfle and Glendale Avenues, offering multiple access points and the ability to accommodate flexible parking configurations. At-grade construction allows for seamless drive-in capability, making the property ideally suited for automotive, medical, retail, or service-oriented users seeking accessibility, exposure, and operational efficiency.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

23,094 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.53016 AC

LAND SF

23,093.987 SF

ZONING

CA-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Veronica BlumMPN RealtyMore Info
267-357-8057

Veronica BlumMPN RealtyMore Info
267-357-8057