2031 Hilyard St - Multi-Family FOR SALE

Eugene, OR 97405- South University
$575,000 USD
541-521-5203
2031 Hilyard St, Eugene, OR for Sale
$575,000 USD
Multi-Family - FOR SALE
1/7
null | Request Cap Rate

2031 Hilyard St
Eugene, OR 97405
South University

OVERVIEW

Well-Located Student Rental House • Currently leased and also pre-leased for the 2026-2027 calendar year • Leased for $2,950 per month • Great rental history • 4 blocks to U of O Campus • 4-bed, 2-bath, 1,768 Sf • Zoned R-1 • $575,000

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$575,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$325 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

1

PRICE/UNIT

$575,000

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

% LEASED

100%

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2031 Hilyard Street

PROPERTY TYPE

Multi-Family

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1939

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.1 AC

LAND SF

4,356 SF

ZONING

R-1

APN/PARCEL ID

0599876

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

David HollandEvans, Elder, Brown, & Seubert Inc.More Info
541-521-5203

David HollandEvans, Elder, Brown, & Seubert Inc.More Info
541-521-5203