801-573-8500
202 W 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT for Rent

$17.50 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/32
9,145 SF | 1 Space

NEW

202 W 400 S
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Central Salt Lake City

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Open, Flexible Layout
  • Convenient Downtown Location w/ Easy Freeway Access

OVERVIEW

Open and flexible floorplate ideal for 25-75 employees. Full floor identity with crown signage available. Creative feel with exposed ceilings and abundant natural light. Multiple layout configurations and flexible open layout. Central downtown Salt Lake City location with excellent access to I-15 & I-80. Surrounded by dense growth and Western Governors University HQ with plans to develop over 1,000,000 SF of office which should support 5,000 employees. Immediate occupancy. ADA accessible.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,145 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,336 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.46 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,290 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1979

PARKING SPACES

42

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.34 AC

LAND SF

14,810.4 SF

ZONING

D-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christian PriskosInterNet Properties, Inc.More Info
801-573-8500

Christian PriskosInterNet Properties, Inc.More Info
801-573-8500