202-204 S 2nd St - Specialty FOR SALE

Odessa, MO 64076
$675,000 USD
816-412-7352
202-204 S 2nd St, Odessa, MO for Sale
$675,000 USD
Specialty - FOR SALE
1/10
null | Request Cap Rate

202-204 S 2nd St
Odessa, MO 64076

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Storefront building located on MO-137 Highway which serves the main thoroughfare through town
  • Former cocktail bar with highend build-out and and renovation that maintains the historic charm
  • The building features a massive open concept, original hardwood floors, high-end bathrooms, a kitchen with hood and grease interceptor
  • Build-out bar utilizing original hardware cabinets

OVERVIEW

SALE PRICE: $675,000 | 10,000 SF AVAILABLE

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$675,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$68 USD /SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1890

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.21 AC

LAND SF

8,962 SF

ZONING

C2

APN/PARCEL ID

23-1.0-01-2-001-056.000,23-1.0-01-2-001-057.000,23-1.0-01-2-001-057.010

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Camren SinclairBlock & Company, Inc.More Info
816-412-7352

Camren SinclairBlock & Company, Inc.More Info
816-412-7352