514-241-2788
2011-2017 St Cunard, Laval, QC for Rent

$16.00 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/9
7,880 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

2011-2017 St Cunard
Laval, QC H7S 2N1

OVERVIEW

Secure your space in Laval's thriving industrial hub! We're offering a fantastic sublease at 2011, rue Cunard in Laval, available until May 31, 2028, with a desirable option to renew. A total area of 7,880 sq. ft., perfectly split to meet your business needs: - Office space: 2,178 sq. ft. - Warehouse space: 5,702 sq. ft. - 22' clear height - 1 truck-level door Located with direct access to Highway 440, your business will benefit from unparalleled connectivity and visibility. For more information contact a member of our Industrial Team!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,880 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$10,507 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.33 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,880 SF

YEAR BUILT

1997

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

22 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

ZONING

Industrial: ZI. 1-5011

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James CacchioneCBRE LimitedMore Info
514-241-2788

James CacchioneCBRE LimitedMore Info
514-241-2788