2009 N Main St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Houston, TX 77009- Northside Village37,462 SF
$6,500,000 USD
713-838-6283
2009 N Main St, Houston, TX for Sale
$6,500,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/28
37,462 SF

2009 N Main St
Houston, TX 77009
Northside Village

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Light rail runs in front of property

OVERVIEW

3 minutes from downtown Houston. Light rail runs in front of the property. To inquire: Please reach out to Mario via text at (713) 838-6283.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$6,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$7,558,140/AC

PRICE/SF

$174 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2009 N Main St. 77009 Development Opportunity

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Health Care, Hotel, Medical, Restaurant, Strip Center, Supermarket

LAND ACRES

0.86 AC

LAND SF

37,462 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

None

APN/PARCEL ID

0032160000029,0032160000031,0032160000039,0032160000040

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mario GalindoRoCa Business PropertiesMore Info
713-838-6283

Mario GalindoRoCa Business PropertiesMore Info
713-838-6283