200 Whitsett St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Belton, TX 76513 116,741 SF
$579,000 USD
972-841-2417
200 Whitsett St, Belton, TX for Sale
$579,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/17
116,741 SF

200 Whitsett St
Belton, TX 76513

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Nolan Creek Frontage
  • Commercial Zoning
  • All Utilities

OVERVIEW

2.657 Commercial Acres along Nolan Creek.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$579,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$216,045/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2.657 Acres along Nolan Creek w/ structure

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Multi-Family, Hospitality, Apartment Units, Hotel, Restaurant

LAND ACRES

2.68 AC

LAND SF

116,741 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

CH

APN/PARCEL ID

5105

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jared WestmorelandDFW Land Holdings, LLC.More Info
972-841-2417

Jared WestmorelandDFW Land Holdings, LLC.More Info
972-841-2417