200 Virginia Pky - Fast Food FOR SALE

Waynesboro, GA 30830
$2,664,000 USD
843-343-1351
200 Virginia Pky, Waynesboro, GA for Sale
$2,664,000 USD
Fast Food - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 5.56% Cap Rate

200 Virginia Pky
Waynesboro, GA 30830

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 16+ Year NNN Lease
  • 8% Increases Every 5 Years
  • Zero LL Responsibilities
  • Next rent bump April 2027

OVERVIEW

Oswald Cooke & Associates is pleased to present a single tenant Wendy’s restaurant located at 200 Virginia Parkway in Waynesboro, GA for sale. The 20-year term commenced in April 2022 and offers (4) 5-Year renewal options. The lease is subject to 8% increases every 5 years with the next bump coming in April 2027. The 2,926 square foot restaurant is guaranteed by JAI Augusta, LLC. National Retailers in the immediate area include: Walmart Super Center, Tractor Supply, Dollar Tree, KFC, Burger King, Verizon, Zaxby’s, McDonalds, and many others.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,664,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$910 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.56%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2019

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

33

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.55 AC

LAND SF

67,518 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

065-057C

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Benjy CookeOswald Cooke and AssociatesMore Info
843-343-1351

Benjy CookeOswald Cooke and AssociatesMore Info
843-343-1351