200 N Ware rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

McAllen, TX 78501- Downtown McAllen312,761 SF
$3,520,000 USD
956-522-4105
200 N Ware rd, McAllen, TX for Sale
$3,520,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
312,761 SF

200 N Ware rd
McAllen, TX 78501
Downtown McAllen

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 62,000 vehicles per day
  • 1 mile north of Expressway 83, the McAllen Convention Center & Palms crossing, a retail power center
  • Intersection with the highest slow moving traffic volume in the valley
  • Current zoning for the property (I-1) can accommodate any commercial and light industrial development

OVERVIEW

An exceptional ownership opportunity in McAllen’s thriving retail corridor awaits at 200 N Ware Rd. Spanning 7.51 acres with a proposed 70,875 SF retail building, this property is positioned for long-term value at one of the highest traffic-count intersections in the Rio Grande Valley. With over 62,000 vehicles passing daily, the site offers unmatched visibility and accessibility, ensuring strong consumer draw for future tenants. Located just one mile north of Expressway 83 and within walking distance to the McAllen Convention Center and Palms Crossing retail power center, this location benefits from a steady influx of shoppers, event attendees, and local residents. McAllen stands as a regional hub for commerce, logistics, and cross-border trade, making this tract a compelling investment for developers or operators looking to secure a foothold in a growth market. The property is ideally suited for single-anchor retail, multi-tenant centers, or specialty user concepts. Nearby national retailers, strong surrounding demographics, and proximity to lodging and entertainment venues add further value, positioning this asset for significant upside.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,520,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$490,251/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

7+ Acres

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial

LAND ACRES

7.18 AC

LAND SF

312,761 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Cable

ZONING

I-1

APN/PARCEL ID

E7700-00-000-0009-01

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jose PedrazaLOOKITYMore Info
956-522-4105

Jose PedrazaLOOKITYMore Info
956-522-4105