661-912-5778
200 China Grade Loop, Bakersfield, CA for Rent

$22.80 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/14
3,410-6,479 SF | 1 Space

NEW

200 China Grade Loop
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Outer NW Bakersfield

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Private Parking
  • Well-Maintained Reception Area / Lobby
  • Comfortable Employee Lounge Room
  • 7 Individual Rooms for Diverse Usage

OVERVIEW

Now Available - 3,410 Sq. Ft. Flex Office Space in Bakersfield Excellent opportunity to lease a versatile 3,410 sq. ft. flex/open office space in a well-maintained commercial building located in Bakersfield. This move-in ready space is ideal for office use, flex operations, creative workspace, professional services, and more. **All equipment and items featured in the photos will be removed by the owner upon acceptance of tenancy** This space includes a well maintained reception area, clean bathrooms, a comfortable employee lounge room, and a hallway with 7 individual rooms. The property offers a clean and professional environment with established tenants already occupying the building. Utilities are included, providing added convenience and value for tenants. Property Features Include: 3,410 Sq. Ft. Open/Flex Space Ready for Immediate Occupancy Utilities Included Well-Maintained Building Professional Tenant Environment On-Site Parking Available Flexible Use Opportunities Perfect for businesses seeking a functional and centrally located workspace in Bakersfield.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,410-6,479 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,479+ USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.90 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.80 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

21,234 SF

YEAR BUILT

1956

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.74924 AC

LAND SF

76,196.982 SF

ZONING

PC2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

William ChicasWatson RealtyMore Info
661-912-5778

William ChicasWatson RealtyMore Info
661-912-5778