200 Blackman Blvd E - Retail FOR SALE

Wartrace, TN 37183
$1,103,486 USD
310-971-3892
200 Blackman Blvd E, Wartrace, TN for Sale
$1,103,486 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 7% Cap Rate

200 Blackman Blvd E
Wartrace, TN 37183

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 6.75 Years of Guaranteed Lease Term Remaining (Lease Exp: January 2033)
  • 2018 Build to Suit Construction
  • 9,100 SF Building on 1.11 Acre Parcel
  • Absolute NNN Lease with ZERO Management Responsibilities
  • Wartrace is Located Approximately: 27 Miles to Murfreesboro, TN; 47 Miles to Spring Hill, TN; 57 Miles to Franklin, TN; and 60 Miles to Nashville
  • 10-Mile Demographics: 43,804 Residents | $91,468 Average Household Income

OVERVIEW

Schuchert Retail Group is pleased to exclusively present for sale the 9,100 SF Dollar General located at 200 Blackman Blvd E, Wartrace, TN 37183) In Conjunction With: Angela Heering (Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.) TN License #317503

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,103,486 USD

PRICE/SF

$121 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2018

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

29

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.11 AC

LAND SF

48,352 SF

ZONING

Commercial Mercantile

APN/PARCEL ID

071D E 016.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jim Schuchert CCIMSchuchert Retail GroupMore Info
310-971-3892

Jim Schuchert CCIMSchuchert Retail GroupMore Info
310-971-3892