200 Bessemer Rd - Fast Food FOR SALE

Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
$2,832,000 USD
724-840-0859
200 Bessemer Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA for Sale
$2,832,000 USD
Fast Food - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 5.5% Cap Rate

200 Bessemer Rd
Mount Pleasant, PA 15666

OVERVIEW

CBRE, as exclusive agent for Owner, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire the Chipotle (the “Property”) located at 200 Bessemer Road in Mount Pleasant, PA. Chipotle offers an investor the opportunity to acquire a single tenant, net-lease asset at the intersection of US Highway 119 and PA-819. Chipotle is a 2,325 SF restaurant that sits 0.1 miles off of Porter Road (PA-819) at a lighted intersection which has an average daily traffic count of 12,000+ ADT. In addition, the property is less than 2 minutes off the Mount Pleasant exit on US-119, which boasts a traffic count of 23,000+ vehicles per day.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,832,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$1,218 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.5%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2025

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

2.11 AC

LAND SF

91,889 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

47-14-00-0-038

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brendan BashCBREMore Info
724-840-0859

Brendan BashCBREMore Info
724-840-0859