718-550-8001
200-224 S Jefferson St, Orange, NJ for Rent

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/6
6,737 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

200-224 S Jefferson St
Orange, NJ 07050

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,737 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,298 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Industrial Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

31,427 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

13 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

8

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.83 AC

LAND SF

36,154.8 SF

ZONING

CDA

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chaim GreenbaumGreen Group ManagementMore Info
718-550-8001

Chaim GreenbaumGreen Group ManagementMore Info
718-550-8001