20 Summer St - Churches FOR SALE

Bridgewater, MA 02324
$600,000 USD
781-551-8888
20 Summer St, Bridgewater, MA for Sale
$600,000 USD
Churches - FOR SALE
1/11
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

20 Summer St
Bridgewater, MA 02324

OVERVIEW

20 Summer Street consists of a ±5,856 SF church/office building on a 0.87 acres lot built in 1910 within close proximity of Bridgewater State University.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$600,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$102 USD /SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1910

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.87 AC

LAND SF

37,897 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

BRID-000034-000000-000210

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark KearinsAtlantic Commercial Real Estate, LLCMore Info
781-551-8888

Mark KearinsAtlantic Commercial Real Estate, LLCMore Info
781-551-8888