951-734-0920
19619 Temescal Canyon Rd, Corona, CA for Rent

$32.72 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/2
2,200 SF | 1 Space

19619 Temescal Canyon Rd
Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Immediate access to Interstate 15 and regional transportation routes
  • Surrounded by strong residential growth and national retail co-tenancy
  • High-traffic corridor ideal for dine-in and takeout concepts
  • Ample parking and potential for outdoor seating to enhance customer experience

OVERVIEW

Position your concept in one of Corona’s most dynamic corridors at the intersection of Temescal Canyon Road and Minnesota Road. This prime location offers exceptional visibility and convenient access to Interstate 15, connecting you to a thriving residential base and steady commuter traffic. The property sits within a high-growth trade area surrounded by national retailers, established neighborhoods, and new housing developments, creating a strong customer draw for both dine-in and takeout operations. The site’s strategic positioning near major thoroughfares ensures consistent traffic flow and easy ingress/egress for patrons. Corona’s robust demographics, with strong household incomes and a family-oriented community, make this an ideal setting for casual dining, quick-service, or specialty restaurant concepts. Nearby attractions and retail hubs amplify foot traffic, while ample parking supports high-volume operations. This opportunity provides a blank canvas for operators to design a space that reflects their brand identity. With flexible layout options and potential for outdoor seating, the property is well-suited for concepts seeking to capitalize on Southern California’s year-round favorable climate. Benefit from proximity to major employment centers and recreational destinations, ensuring a steady stream of customers throughout the day.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,999 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.73 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$32.72 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

1900

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Minnesota Rd.

LAND ACRES

0.48 AC

LAND SF

20,908.8 SF

ZONING

C1CP

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Larry FlynnLarry FlynnMore Info
951-734-0920

Larry FlynnLarry FlynnMore Info
951-734-0920