310-567-0950
19601 Mariner Ave, Torrance, CA for Rent

$25.80 USD /SF/yr

Office, Flex - For Rent
1/8
22,476 SF | 1 Space

19601 Mariner Ave
Torrance, CA 90503

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct Access To I-405, I-110, And SR-91
  • Minutes From LAX And Major Ports
  • Heavy Power With 800A 277/480V Service
  • Updated Two-Story Office Build-Out
  • Excellent Parking With 6.5:1,000 Ratio
  • Positioned In Torrance’s Business-Friendly Corridor

OVERVIEW

19601 Mariner Avenue presents a two-story single-tenant flex building in the heart of Torrance’s dynamic South Bay submarket. The property offers a balanced mix of office and warehouse space, including first and second-floor office areas paired with a functional warehouse featuring a clear height of approximately 18 feet and a ground-level loading door. Designed for operational efficiency, the building provides heavy power capacity of 800A/277-480V and excellent onsite parking with a ratio of 6.5/1,000. Its location ensures exceptional connectivity to major transportation routes, including I-405, I-110, and SR-91, as well as proximity to the Ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach and Los Angeles International Airport. Positioned near abundant retail, dining, and business amenities, this property combines accessibility, flexibility, and infrastructure, making it a compelling solution for corporate users seeking a functional and well-located space within a thriving industrial ecosystem.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

22,476 SF

MAX CONTIG. (BLDG)

22,476 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$48,323 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.15 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.80 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

22,476 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

147

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

ZONING

M2, Torrance

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eric LastitionNewmarkMore Info
310-567-0950

Eric LastitionNewmarkMore Info
310-567-0950