1959 South Lake Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Lexington, SC 29073 217,800 SF
$1,140,000 USD
803-269-2020
1959 South Lake Dr, Lexington, SC for Sale
$1,140,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
217,800 SF

1959 South Lake Dr
Lexington, SC 29073

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 254 feet of frontage along South Lake Drive, offering strong visibility for future development.
  • Zoned I.D. in Lexington County, providing flexibility for various commercial uses.
  • High traffic count of approximately 24,000 vehicles per day on South Lake Drive.
  • Located just south of the intersection of South Lake Drive and Platt Springs Road.
  • Surrounded by significant retail development within a half-mile, including Publix, Walmart, Walgreens, Lowe’s Home Improvement, Food Lion, Aldi, and M
  • Close proximity to White Knoll High School, which serves over 2,000 students, enhancing consumer traffic in the area.

OVERVIEW

SCDOT approved shared ingress with Tractor Supply at 1951 S Lake. Contact agent for utilities. Zoned Commercial.Near Walmart, Lowes, Walgreens, Publix, Chick-fil-A and White Knoll High School (2047 students).

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,140,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$228,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5 AC

LAND SF

217,800 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity

ZONING

ID

APN/PARCEL ID

007600-02-015

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Houston FitzpatrickFitzpatrick Properties LLCMore Info
803-269-2020

Houston FitzpatrickFitzpatrick Properties LLCMore Info
803-269-2020