195 Johnston Blvd - Warehouse FOR SALE

Asheville, NC 28806- West Asheville
$5,500,000 USD
828-216-5101
195 Johnston Blvd, Asheville, NC for Sale
$5,500,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/1
null | 9% Cap Rate

195 Johnston Blvd
Asheville, NC 28806
West Asheville

OVERVIEW

Outstanding opportunity for investors. Long term lease. 83,700 SF Building on 6.5 acres with a single business/lease of surplus building materials. Business is 20 years old. Cap rate of 9%.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$5,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$66 USD /SF

CAP RATE

9%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1949

UTILITIES

Gas, Sewer - City, Heating - Gas

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

60

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

6.55

LAND SF

285,318

ZONING

IND

APN/PARCEL ID

9628-48-6413-00000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Terry PetersonNAI Beverly-HanksMore Info
828-216-5101

Terry PetersonNAI Beverly-HanksMore Info
828-216-5101