925-513-6200
1940 Union St, Oakland, CA for Rent

$30.60 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/56
1,052 SF | 1 Space

1940 Union St
Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,052 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,683 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.55 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.60 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

34,365 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

ZONING

CIX-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Aaron MeadowsA. Meadows CommercialMore Info
925-513-6200

Aaron MeadowsA. Meadows CommercialMore Info
925-513-6200