192 Englewood Ave - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Englewood, NJ 07631 7,950 SF
$750,000 USD
201-917-5884
192 Englewood Ave, Englewood, NJ for Sale
$750,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
7,950 SF

192 Englewood Ave
Englewood, NJ 07631

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3 Proposed Townhouses Side-by-side 24’ wide units.
  • ±7,992 SF Total Build ±2,664 SF per townhouse.
  • Garage Parking ±500 SF garage space per unit.
  • 7840.8 SF Lot Size
  • Practical Layout 25’ front and 30’ rear setbacks.
  • Strong Value Potential Area trends suggest ±$400–$420/SF.

OVERVIEW

The conceptual layout includes 7.5 feet of spacing on both sides, a 25-foot front setback, and a 30-foot rear yard, creating a practical residential plan with garage parking, efficient unit layouts, and usable outdoor space. 192 W Englewood Ave presents a luxury townhouse development opportunity in a growing Englewood neighborhood with strong residential demand and continued reinvestment activity. The proposed concept calls for three side-by-side townhouses, each approximately 24 feet wide by 39.5 feet deep, for a total proposed building area of approximately 7,992 SF across all three homes. Located in RE zoning within an NC overlay zone, the property is positioned for a developer or builder seeking a small-scale residential project in a developing Englewood corridor. Area residential trends suggest potential new construction townhouse values of approximately $400–$420 per SF, subject to final approvals, design, finishes, and market conditions.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$4,109,431/AC

PRICE/SF

$94 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

PROPOSED 3-UNIT RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Multi-Family, General Freestanding, Hold for Development

LAND ACRES

0.18 AC

LAND SF

7,950 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

R-E

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bruce EliaKW Commercial Fort LeeMore Info
201-917-5884

Bruce EliaKW Commercial Fort LeeMore Info
201-917-5884