1919 W Point Pike - Freestanding FOR SALE

Lansdale, PA 19446
$695,000 USD
215-816-5835
1919 W Point Pike, Lansdale, PA for Sale
$695,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/33
null | Request Cap Rate

Aug '26

1919 W Point Pike
Lansdale, PA 19446

OVERVIEW

Owner-User Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity | Occupy the First Floor + Residential Income Potential. Investment Highlights • 4,648 SF mixed-use Village Commercial property delivered vacant • Approved second-floor residential apartment currently configured as an office and easily convertible back to a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residential layout • 10 off-street parking spaces • Ideal for owner-user occupancy with mortgage offset opportunity • Historic Victorian character with strong branding potential • Flexible Village Commercial zoning supporting office, service, specialty retail, and mixed-use uses • Excellent opportunity to stop leasing and build equity Property Description Own your business location while creating supplemental residential income at 1919 W Point Pike. This distinctive freestanding Village Commercial property offers approximately 4,648 square feet and will be delivered vacant, providing immediate flexibility for an owner-user buyer. The first floor is ideally suited for business occupancy, and the previously approved and lived-in, second-floor apartment—currently configured as office space—can be readily converted back into a comfortable two-bedroom, one-bath residence. This creates a compelling opportunity for rental income, executive housing, or live/work flexibility. With rare off-street parking, strong visibility, and a character-rich Victorian presence, this property is well-suited for professional office, insurance, accounting, legal, real estate, consulting, wellness, boutique service, or specialty retail users seeking long-term occupancy control and equity creation. Note: The available occupancy date is a NOT-Before date, as there is an existing, active business occupying the first floor, that will conclude operations at the end of July, 2026.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$695,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$150 USD /SF

STORIES

3

YEAR BUILT

1896

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.2 AC

LAND SF

8,820 SF

ZONING

VC

APN/PARCEL ID

56-00-09571-003

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Craig Fernsler, CCIMKW CommercialMore Info
215-816-5835

Craig Fernsler, CCIMKW CommercialMore Info
215-816-5835