1919 N Tamiami Trl - Showroom FOR SALE

North Fort Myers, FL 33903
$1,200,000 USD
239-405-9135
1919 N Tamiami Trl, North Fort Myers, FL for Sale
$1,200,000 USD
Showroom - FOR SALE
1/6
null | Request Cap Rate

1919 N Tamiami Trl
North Fort Myers, FL 33903

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located on N Tamiami Trail (US-41) with over 33,000 vehicles passing daily.
  • Surrounded by major retailers, restaurants, and community services for strong consumer draw.
  • Zoned Community Commercial, allowing a variety of retail, office, and service uses.
  • Large 1.71-acre parcel providing ample on-site parking and building flexibility.
  • Situated near downtown Fort Myers with convenient access to major roadways.
  • Includes prominent monument and building signage to maximize visibility.

OVERVIEW

This standalone retail building on N Tamiami Trail offers a unique investment opportunity in the dynamic North Fort Myers market. The property sits on approximately 1.71 acres and includes a 9,833 square foot structure currently occupied by Goodwill. Zoned CC (Community Commercial), the site supports a wide range of uses, including retail stores, service-based businesses, restaurants, medical offices, and professional offices. Positioned along a high-visibility corridor with traffic counts exceeding 33,000 vehicles per day, the property delivers exceptional exposure and accessibility. The surrounding trade area includes national retailers, quick-service restaurants, and dense residential neighborhoods, contributing to strong consumer demand. Nearby anchors such as Walmart, Bealls, and CVS enhance the retail synergy of this location. Offered at $1,200,000, this asset is well-suited for investors seeking stable positioning within a robust commercial corridor and the potential for long-term value growth in one of Southwest Florida's expanding markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,200,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$122 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1984

PARKING SPACES

48

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.85

LAND SF

37,026

ZONING

CC

APN/PARCEL ID

35-43-24-00-00001.2000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eric StromTrinity Commercial GroupMore Info
239-405-9135

Eric StromTrinity Commercial GroupMore Info
239-405-9135