1904-1910 E Washington St - Warehouse FOR SALE

Phoenix, AZ 85034- Central City
$1,565,000 USD
480-628-6363
1904-1910 E Washington St, Phoenix, AZ for Sale
$1,565,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/15
null | Request Cap Rate

1904-1910 E Washington St
Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Sitting just 1 block from US-60 and 2 miles from downtown Phoenix
  • Built out with: 3 grade-level doors, 1 truck well, and 10' clear height
  • Parking lot in rear

OVERVIEW

This ±10,000 SF warehouse sits on a ±0.36 AC fully fenced site, sitting just one block from US-60 and 2 miles from downtown Phoenix. The property features three grade level doors, one truck well, and 10’ clear height. The corner-lot site offers excellent accessibility and visibility with frontage on Washington Street (13,000+ VPD). The property also benefits from close proximity to I-10, Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, and convenient access to major freeway systems including Loop 202 and I-17. The business that occupies this space is also available for sale and may be sold with the real estate. Contact broker for details.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,565,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$157 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2000

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

10 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.36

LAND SF

15,553

ZONING

C-3

APN/PARCEL ID

115-03-088,115-03-089

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

TJ ZaharisCOBE Real EstateMore Info
480-628-6363

TJ ZaharisCOBE Real EstateMore Info
480-628-6363