816-456-2762
1901 Bedford Rd, North Kansas City, MO for Rent

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
16,050 SF | 1 Space

1901 Bedford Rd
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Lowell Place

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3,084 SF office area
  • 3 dock-high loading doors
  • 1 ramped drive-in door
  • 16’ clear ceiling height
  • No earnings tax
  • Single tenant building

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

16,050 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,958 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

16,050 SF

YEAR BUILT

1955

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.5 AC

LAND SF

21,780 SF

ZONING

Industrial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Paul Fogel, SIOR, CPM, CBSBB.A. Karbank & Co.More Info
816-456-2762

Paul Fogel, SIOR, CPM, CBSBB.A. Karbank & Co.More Info
816-456-2762