1884 Union Valley Rd - Freestanding FOR SALE

West Milford, NJ 07480
$1,589,486 USD
973-332-0518
1884 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ for Sale
$1,589,486 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/4
null | 7% Cap Rate

1884 Union Valley Rd
West Milford, NJ 07480

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Single-tenant retail investment leased to NAPA Auto Parts.
  • Lot size of over 2 acres supports parking and operational efficiency.

OVERVIEW

This NAPA Auto Parts property offers a stable, income-generating investment in the heart of West Milford, New Jersey. Currently operating under a net lease structure, the asset provides predictable returns with a 7.0% cap rate. The building encompasses approximately 9,000 square feet on a 2.319-acre parcel, ensuring ample parking and ease of access for customers. The tenant, NAPA Auto Parts, is an established national automotive parts retailer, providing consistent demand and long-term viability. The original lease term spans seven years, with approximately 3.5 years remaining, and includes two renewal options of five years each, ensuring potential for extended income continuity.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,589,486 USD

PRICE/SF

$177 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1970

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.39 AC

LAND SF

104,108 SF

ZONING

N/Av

APN/PARCEL ID

15-06701-0000-00004

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Douglas BalduiniEvergreen Commercial Real EstateMore Info
973-332-0518

Douglas BalduiniEvergreen Commercial Real EstateMore Info
973-332-0518