213-999-4341
18732 Corby Ave, Artesia, CA for Rent

$11.40 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/18
15,208 SF | 1 Space

18732 Corby Ave
Artesia, CA 90701

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Private Yard
  • Distribution
  • Heavy Power
  • Office Space

OVERVIEW

Welcome to an expansive 8,600-square-foot warehouse featuring a substantial yard space, ideal for versatile business needs. This spacious property offers ample room for storage, manufacturing, or distribution, providing a seamless blend of functionality and flexibility. With a generous yard area, this warehouse caters to businesses requiring outdoor space, making it a perfect opportunity for those seeking a comprehensive solution in a prime location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

15,208 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$14,448 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.95 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.40 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Industrial Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

15,208 SF

YEAR BUILT

1988

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.55 AC

LAND SF

23,958 SF

ZONING

ATM1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sean KimDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
213-999-4341

Sean KimDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
213-999-4341