336-480-2327
185 Charlois Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
4,510 SF | 1 Space

185 Charlois Blvd
Winston-Salem, NC 27103
Hanestown

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding office building with front door parking and dual entry points.
  • Convenient access to Silas Creek Parkway and I-40 for regional connectivity.
  • Interior layout includes reception, waiting area, conference room, and multiple offices.
  • Located near Hanes Mall, Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center, and major retail destinations.

OVERVIEW

Positioned near Hanes Mall, Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center, and major retailers such as Lowe’s, Costco, and Home Depot, the property benefits from strong surrounding amenities. Accessibility is excellent, with quick connections to Silas Creek Parkway and I-40, making it easy to reach key business districts and regional destinations. Available July 1, 2026, this property is an attractive option for businesses seeking a well-located, move-in-ready office space in Winston-Salem.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,510 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,517 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,510 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1979

PARKING SPACES

32

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.54 AC

LAND SF

23,522.4 SF

ZONING

GO

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Spencer Bennett, CCIMMeridian Realty Group, Inc.More Info
336-480-2327

Spencer Bennett, CCIMMeridian Realty Group, Inc.More Info
336-480-2327